Impressum & Privacy Policy

Imprint

100k ist eine Initiative der Freunde der Verfassung. 

Contact Address

Freunde der Verfassung
3000 Bern

Parcel Mailing Address

Freunde der Verfassung
Gewerbestrasse 2
Postfach 227
4528 Zuchwil

E-Mail: sekretariat@verfassungsfreunde.ch

Authorized Representative(s)

Dr. Roland Bühlmann – Presidency

Data Protection

General Note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), every individual has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against the misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, or forgery.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing, and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. During the visit, data such as accessed pages or names of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without these data being directly related to your person. Personal data, especially name, address, or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Without your consent, no data will be passed on to third parties.

Processing of Personal Data

Personal data includes all information that refers to a specific or identifiable person. An affected person is a person whose personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction, and use of personal data. We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.
Wir bearbeiten Personendaten im Einklang mit dem schweizerischen Datenschutzrecht.
Wir bearbeiten Personendaten für jene Dauer, die für den jeweiligen Zweck oder die jeweiligen Zwecke erforderlich ist. Bei länger dauernden Aufbewahrungspflichten aufgrund von gesetzlichen und sonstigen Pflichten, denen wir unterliegen, schränken wir die Bearbeitung entsprechend ein.

Privacy Statement for Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and for any follow-up questions. We will not disclose this data without your consent.

en_GBEN